Course Name Dates Available
Working Safely at Heights Thursday 12th September
Electrical Estimating and Tendering
TBA
Open Cabler Registration Monday 30th September – Friday 4th October

Monday 25th November – Friday 29th November

Combined Coax, Structured and Optical Fibre 23rd September -26th September

9th December -12th December

Coaxial and Structured cabling only 23rd September – 24th September

9th December – 10th December

30th September – 1st October

Optical Fibre Only 25th September – 26th September

11th December- 12th December

2nd October- 3rd October

Certificate IV in Electrical- Photovoltaic Systems (10 days)
Monday 26th August – Friday 6th September
Sustainable Designer and Installer of Grid Connected Photovoltaic (Solar Power) Systems (Skill Set -6days) Monday 23rd September- Monday 30th September
Certificate IV in Hazardous Areas- Electrical  

TBA

Testing and Fault Finding Refresher Thursday 29th August

Thursday 5th September

Construction Wiring Program TBA
Design only units (Solar) Please call our Office on (07) 3274 6288 to discuss options
Initial CPR/LVR Thursday 29th August
White Card Training Friday 13th September

Electrical Conrtactors Course Dates;

Brisbane (Rocklea) Campus:

Timetable: Monday 14th October Tuesday 15th October Wednesday 16th October Thursday 17th October Friday 18th October
  UEENEEG197A- CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG122A- CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG123A- CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A
Timetable: Monday 21st October Tuesday 22nd October Wednesday 23rd October Thursday 24th October Friday 25th October
  UEENEEG197A-CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG122A-CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG123A-CLASS FULL- NO VACANCIES LEFT UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A
Timetable: Monday 11th November Tuesday 12th November Wednesday 13th November Thursday 14th November Friday 15th November
  UEENEEG197A UEENEEG122A UEENEEG123A UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A
Timetable: Monday 25th November Tuesday 26th  November   Wednesday 27th November Thursday 28th November Friday 29th November
  UEENEEG197A UEENEEG122A UEENEEG123A UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A
Timetable: Monday 2nd December Tuesday 3rd December Wednesday 4th December Thursday 5th December Friday 6th December
  UEENEEG197A UEENEEG122A UEENEEG123A UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A

Rockhampton Campus:

Timetable: Monday 4th November Tuesday 5th November   Wednesday 6th November Thursday 7th November Friday 8th November
  UEENEEG197A UEENEEG122A UEENEEG123A UEENEEG175A BSBSMB401A

**Our Post Trade Courses are dependent on numbers, if we do not reach minimum enrollments for each course, they may be rescheduled to a later date. For more information please contact our Training Office on (07) 3274 6288.